Stage.jpg

2017 - 2018 Awards

TechMUN XXVI​

Best Delegation

World Food Programme | Vasanth Mathivanan & Pradith Santapur (Malaysia)

JCC Catalan Secession: Catalan Independence Front | Prithvi Kinariwala (Chief of the Catalan Regional Police)

Outstanding Delegation

UN Conference on Trade and Development | Varun Yadav & Annie Wang (Malaysia)

UN Conference on Trade and Development | Cindy Wu & Senhal Oberai (Russian Federation)

Big Pharma, 2018 | Krishna Dhavala (Mark Bertolini)

Honorable Mention

World Food Programme | Dheeraj Bandaru & Ankith Vadicherla (Russian Federation)

World Food Programme | Vijay Rudraraju & Saahithi Achanta (Netherlands)

Big Pharma, 2018 | Matthew Chitre (Craig Landau)

Verbal Commendation

Central American Parliament | Varish Devarashetty & Mark Chitre (Canada)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Rohan Palle & Ashvita Vadicherla (Russian Federation)

United Nations Security Council | Justin Mathias (Russian Federation)

Jamestown 1619 | Akhil Maheepathi (Pocohontas)

GFMUNC XIII​

Best Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Priya Viswanathan & Eric Kim (Japan)

UN Environmental Programme | Khai Nguyen & Krishna Dhavala (Russian Federation)

Game of Thrones: Fire and Ice | Varun Yadav (Daenerys Targaryen)

JCC Trump’s America: Executive Branch | Prithvi Kinariwala (James Mattin)

Outstanding Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Varish Devarashetty & Sumanth Patil (Cuba)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Manu Balasubramanian & Justin Mathias (United Arab Emirates)

Organization of American States | Vijay Rudraraju & Saahithi Achanta (Peru)

Association of South East Asian Nations | Vasanth Mathivanan & Shruthi Chavali (Pakistan)

Attack on Titan | Matthew Chitre (Armin)

Honorable Mention

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Ankith Vadicherla & Camille Zeraat (Japan)

African Union | Yifan Chen & Haerin So (Guinea)

Organization of American States | Hannah Bradford & Dean Satouri (Chile)

Organization of American States | Max Read & Raheel Tauyyab (Mexico)

Association of South East Asian Nations | Snehal Oberai & Cindy Wu (Laos)

UN Commission on Science and Technology | Aditi Jain (United States of America)

UN Commission on Science and Technology | Changhow Soh (Lithuania)

International Criminal Police Organization | Rohit Alladi (Brazil)

Verbal Commendation

African Union | Rhea Khurana & Marium Farukh (Ghana)

African Union | Vihar Shah & Akhil Maheepathi (Eritrea)

UN Environmental Programme | Ryan Sefchick & Abhiram Popuri (United Kingdom)

Association of South East Asian Nations | Shreeja Kikkisetti & Niyathi Shah (New Sealand)

United Nations Security Council | Mark Chitre (United States of America)

JCC Trump’s America: Legislative | Cameron Khan (John Hoeven)

WMHSMUN XXXI​

Outstanding Delegation

UN Women | Pratyusha Veerareddy (Nepal)

Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries 1973 | Jennifer Cheung (Nigeria)

Economic Council | Max Read (Karl Marx)

JCC Ad-Hoc | Asha Maran (J)

Honorable Mention

Disarmament and International Security | Cameron Khan & Bilal Mahmood (Australia)

World Health Organization 2050 | Khai Nguyen & Vasanth Mathivanan (Australia)

Universidad Nacional de Educacion | Yifan Chen & Saahithi Achanta (Nepal)

Universidad Nacional de Educacion | Natasha Smith & Shaan Smith (Australia)

Verbal Commendation

Economic and Financial Affairs Council | Prithvi Kinariwala & Pradith Santapur  (Australia)

JCC Federalist | Priya Viswanathan (John Adams)