Stage.jpg

2016 - 2017 Awards

TechMUN XXV​

Best Delegation

International Criminal Court | Pradith Santapur (Defense A)

Philippine Drug War: Rodrigo Duterte’s Cabinet | Priya Viswanathan (National Security Adviser)

Central Intelligence Agency | Khai Nguyen (Directorate of Analysis)

JCC Operation Desert Shield: Iraqi Cabinet | Kartik Chugh (Tariq Aziz)

 

Outstanding Delegation

World Health Organization | Vanshika Vijayram & Varun Yadav (United Kingdom)

UN Framework on Climate Change | Vijay Rudraraju & Saahithi Achanta (United Kingdom)

International Criminal Court | Annie Wang (Prosecution B)

Honorable Mention

World Health Organization | Varish Devarashetty & Amogh Giri (Sudan)

UN Educational, Scientific, and Cultural Organization | Dheeraj Bandaru & Ankith Vadicherla (United Kingdom)

Berlin Conference 1884 | Vasanth Mathivanan (Romania)

Verbal Commendation

UN Framework on Climate Change | Bilal Mahmood & Cameron Khan (Iraq)

International Criminal Court | Gayatri Chintala (Representative A)

Berlin Conference 1884 | Prithvi Kinariwala (Portugal)

Center for Disease Control and Prevention 2026 | Asha Maran (Steve Monroe)

Mission “Man on the Moon” 1969 | Camille Zeraat (J. Edgar Hoover)

PWMUN XXVII

Best Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Vanshika Vijayram & Varun Yadav (Japan)

World Health Organization | Ava Sharifi & Jennifer Cheung (United States of America)

European Union | Tanvi Nallangula & Nova Soma (Italy)

United Nations Security Council | Priya Viswanathan (Ukraine)

Beijing Summit | Vasanth Mathivanan (United States of America)

JCC Disney: Heroes | Kaitlyn Cheng (Simba)

Outstanding Delegation

African Union | Nadine Alkaragholi & Meghan Chudasama (Ivory Coast)

Beijing Summit | Matthew Chitre (Germany)

House of Cards | Prithvi Kinariwala (Heather Dunbar)

JCC Disney: Villains | Asha Maran (Hades)

Honorable Mention

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Sai Gurrapu & Suchith Suddala (Pakistan)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Annie Wang & Kartik Chugh (Republic of Korea)

African Union | Raheel Tauyyab & Pratyusha Veerareddy (Sierra Leone)

Beijing Summit | Abhinay Dommalapati (Russian Federation)

Verbal Commendation

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Vijay Rudraraju & Amogh Giri (Democratic People’s Republic of Korea)

World Health Organization | Eric Brewer & Nikhil Duggireddy (Russian Federation)

UN Office for Outer Space Affairs | Cameron Khan & Bilal Mahmood (United Kingdom)

UN Office for Outer Space Affaires | Khai Nguyen & Saniya Han (Germany)

House of Cards | Ryan Sefchick (Freddy Armstrong)

GFMUN XII

Best Delegation

World Health Organization | Varun Yadav & Yifan Chen (Nigeria)

Ilvermony School of Witchcraft | Asha Maran (Mary Vabello)

Outstanding Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Priya Viswanathan & Vasanth Mathivanan (United States of America)

Disarmament and International Security | Annie Wang & Kartik Chugh (Iran)

Organization of Islamic Cooperation | Dheeraj Bandaru & Ankith Vadicherla (Syria)

Honorable Mention

Disarmament and International Security | Vijay Rudraraju & Shreya Tripathi (Canada)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Changhow Sho & Dean Satouri (Belgium)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Kaitlyn Cheng & Meriel Chang (China)

World Health Organization | Nia Hoq & Anisha Loganathan (Republic of Korea)

World Health Organization | Saahithi Achanta (Brazil)

European Union | Camille Zeerat & Roland Park (Portugal)

Trump’s West Wing | Jennifer Cheung (Secretary of Homeland Security)

JCC Cartel Wars: Sinaloa | Prithvi Kinariwala (Ismael Zambada Garcia)

JCC Avatar: Team Avatar | Khai Nguyen (King Bumi)

Verbal Commendation

Organization of Islamic Cooperation | Aditi Jain & Deepika Gunturu (Pakistan)

European Union | Faisal Refai & Raheel Tauyyab (Netherlands)

JCC Avatar: Fire Nation | Pradith Santapur (Hana)

WMHSMUN XXX

Best Delegation

Mesa de Conversaciones: Colombian Peace Talks | Ava Sharifi (Pastor Alape)

Verbal Commendation

975 Asilomar Conference on Recombinant DNA​ | Vanshika Vijayram (Artermis Simopoulous)

Delian League | Priya Viswanathan (Chios)

McMUNC II

Outstanding Delegation

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Nadine Alkaragholi & Meghan Chudasama (France)

Honorable Mention

Disarmament and International Security | Priya Viswanathan & Pratyusha Veerareddy (France)

British House of Commons | Asha Maran (Amanda Solloway)

International Criminal Court | Ava Sharifi (Silvia Fernandez de Gurmendi)

JCC Red Army | Noah Abdou (Mikhail Frunze)

Verbal Commendation

Disarmament and International Security | Vanshika Vijayram & Kartik Chugh (Ukraine)

World Trade Organization | Faisal Refai & Raheel Tauyyab (France)