Stage.jpg

2015 - 2016 Awards

TechMUN XXIV

Outstanding Delegation

World Health Organization | Christie Xin & Rajiv Gupta (Bolivia)

Honorable Mention

Organization of American States | Kaitlyn Cheng & Meriel Chang (Honduras)

JCC Soviet-Afghan War: USSR | Prateek Mishra (Babrak Karmal)

JCC Pirates of the Caribbean: East India | Pradith Santapur (Robert Greene)

Verbal Commendation

Organization of the Petroleum Exporting Countries | Joey Reid & Peter Kim (Kuwait)

General Motors: Post 2008 | Abhiram Popuri (Robert A. Lutz)

Modi Union Council of India | Omer Yosuf (Gautam Bambawale)

CENMUN V

Best Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Stephen Duraiswami & Sajan Ronvelwala (United States of America)

World Health Organization | Srinidhi Rao & Pooja Trivedi (United States of America)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Manaswitha Edupalli & Syeda Akther (Japan)
World Food Programme | Jieru Shi (United Kingdom)

Hong Kong 2040s | Priya Viswanathan (Mexico)

Outstanding Delegation

Disarmament and International Security | Prithvi Kinariwala & Pradith Santapur (India)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Peter Kim & Jacob James (Saudi Arabia)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Jennifer Cheung & Pratyusha Veerareddy (United States of America)

Hong Kong 2040s | Misran Dolan (Saudi Arabia)

Honorable Mention

Disarmament and International Security | Tanvi Nallangula & Nova Soma (Spain)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Nadine Alkaragholi & Meghan Chudasama (United States of America)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Alayna Lee & Jillian Sy (Saudi Arabia)

World Health Organization | Raheel Tauyyab & Harsha Chivaluri (Iran)

World Health Organization | Sai Gurrapu & Suchith Suddala (Haiti)

World Food Programme | Vasanth Mathivanan (United Arab Emirates)

Star Wars | Abhiram Popuri (Cody)

Verbal Commendation

Disarmament and International Security | Vinh Nguyen & Roland Park (Saudi Arabia)

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Angelique Ngo & Maria-Katrina Enriquez (Mexico)

World Health Organization | Amogh Giri & Matthew Chitre (Norway)

Hong Kong 2040s | Warda Butt (Australia)

Future Mars Expedition | Asha Maran (Sara McKinney)

GFMUNC XI​

Best Delegation

UN Office for Outer Space Affaires | Stephen Duraiswamy & Sean Shih (United States of America)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Joey Reid & Sajan Ronvelwala (Democratic Peoples Republic of Korea)

Outstanding Delegation

African Union | Zain Saleem (Niger)

Honorable Mention

Disarmament and International Security | Nadine Alkaragholi & Meghan Chudasama (Saudi Arabia)

UN Office for Outer Space Affaires | Dheeraj Bandaru & Keshav Ailaney (Ukraine)

African Union | Manaswitha Edupalli & Sneha Suresh (Rwanda)

International Pacific Research Center | Peter Kang (Brazil)

JCC Futuristic Security Council | Prateek Mishra (India)

Verbal Commendation

League of Arab States | Mark Chitre (Comoros)

International Pacific Research Center | Nalaani Kayamboo (India)

JCC Marvel’s Civil War: Captain America | Priya Viswanathan (Human Torch)

WMHSMUN XXIX​

Best Delegation

Alphabet Board of Directors | Sherry Feng (David Drummond)

Outstanding Delegation

Economic and Financial Affairs Council | Joey Reid & Peter Kim (Lesotho)

Honorable Mention

World Health Organization | Jieru Shi & Syeda Akther (Venezeula)

Fortune 500 | Ava Sharifi (Boeing)

Verbal Commendation

Berlin Conference 1885 | Stephen Duraiswamy & Sean Shih (Great Britain)

JCC Extremism 2016 | Prateek Mishra (King of the Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)

McMUNC I

Outstanding Delegation

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Sherry Feng & Jennifer Cheung (China)

International Atomic Energy Agency | Khai Nguyen & Jacob James (China)

Ad-Hoc | Prateek Mishra

Honorable Mention

International Atomic Energy Agency | Stephen Duraiswamy & Sean Shih (Japan)

Supreme Court | Ethan Celland (Justice Ruth Bader Ginsburg)

Russian Cabinet | Priya Viswanathan (Anton Siluanov)

Verbal Commendation

Social, Cultural, and Humanitarian | Raheel Tayyaub & Faisal Refai (Australia)

G-20 | Asha Maran & Pradith Santapur (China)

G-20 | Nadine Alkaragholi & Meghan Chudasama (Argentina)

G-20 | Angelique Ngo & Maria-Katrina Enriquez (Australia)

Supreme Court | Nalaani Kayamboo (Advocate I)

MI6 | Omer Yousuf (Anonymous I)