Stage.jpg

2020 - 2021 Awards

TECHMUN XXVIII

Best Small Delegation

Best Delegation

Doctors Without Borders | Yukta Ramanan (Rachel Kiddell-Monroe)

Outstanding Delegation

The Greek Olympians: War Against the Titans | Krishna Mohan Bhamidipati (Hera)

JCC Clash of Entertainment: Netflix | Myyrh Khan (Bozoma Saint John)

International Atomic Energy Agency | Sashreek Chirimar and Valliammai Ramanathan (India)

Honorable Mention

Afghan Interim Administration| Imran Rahimzai (Shaker Kargar)

Council of Presidents | Nayana Celine Xavier (Donald J. Trump)

Social Humanitarian and Cultural | Mahika Sharma and Megan Rudacille (Indonesia)

Special Political and Decolonization | Alexander Dorsey and Rashi Adhikari (Indonesia)

 

Verbal Commendation

International Atomic Energy Agency | Pratham Santapur and Haaris Mallick (Ethopia)

 

VIMUNC VIII

Best Delegation

Saudi Aramco Board of Directors | Yukta Ramanan (Andrew N. Liveris)

Outstanding Delegation

United Nations Security Council 2080 | Vihar Shah (Russia)

Geneva Convention 1949 | Rashi Adhikari (India)

Honorable Mention

JCC Console Wars 1990: Nintendo | Krishna Mohan Bhamidipati (Masaya Nakamura)

World Health Organization | Sashreek Chirimar (Afghanistan)

 

Verbal Commendation

JCC Console Wars 1990: Nintendo | JJ Viswanathan (Shinya Takahashi)

JCC Console Wars 1990: Sega | Myyrh Khan (Shinobu Toyoda)

JSC Korean Unification 2030: North Korea | Alexander Dorsey (Kim Sung-du)

World Health Organization | Valliammai Ramanathan (India)

Special Political and Decolonization Committee | Shriya Endlaw (Iran)

WHSMUN IV

Verbal Commendation

JCC: Akali Dal | Myrrh Khan (Prem Singh Lalpura)

JCC: Indira Gandhi's Cabinet | Imran Rahimzai (R.C Bhargava) 

 

MCMUNC VI

Honorable Mention

United Nations High Commissioner for Refugees | Nayana Celine Xavier (Italy)

United Nations Industrial Development Organization | Alexander Dorsey (Italy)

Verbal Commendation

International Criminal Police Organization | Sashreek Chirimar (Italy)